Macon Speedway Sale Final, Grand Re-Opening Schedu...
5/1/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/1/24) Solidifying a transition into a fresh era of Macon Speedway exhilaration, new owners Eric Turner, Kenny Brown, and their families
Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon
4/22/2024 -
Macon, IL. (4/22/24) - Bringing prestige and prominence into a pillar of dirt track venues, Castrol FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota wil
Kubota Joins the Series; Schedule Dates Shuffled
4/3/2024 -
AUSTIN, Texas (April 3, 2024) — Castrol® FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota is proud to welcome Kubota on board as a presenting sponsor of
Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banque...
1/24/2024 -
Tickets Now Available Online
(Macon, IL) With the 2023 racing season in the rear-view mirror and drivers looking ahead to 2024, officials from the Mac
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway
9/24/2023 -
By BZ
(Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out wi
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...
9/20/2023 -
(Macon, IL) Over $15,000 in additional bonus money is on the line this coming Saturday, September 23 at Macon Speedway’s BRANDT Season Championship fe
8/27/2016 - Macon Speedway
Macon, IL
Kid's Castle / Scout Night / CEFCU Kid's Club
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24 | Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL | El Paso, IL | 1 | |
2 | 10 | 44 | Matt Taylor Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 8 | |
3 | 6 | 134 | Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 45 | Don Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | - | |
5 | 1 | 42 | Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL | Fairbury, IL | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 25P | Jose Parga New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 11D | Brian Diveley Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -4 | |
8 | 12 | 4 | Jason Suhre Highland, IL | Highland, IL | 4 | |
9 | 5 | 27 | Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL | Pleasant Plains, IL | -4 | |
10 | 13 | 5 | Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL | Kingston, IL | 3 | |
11 | 11 | B26 | Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | - | |
12 | 17 | 0 | Mark Rose Dorchester, WI | Dorchester, WI | 5 | |
13 | 19 | 1 | Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL | East Peoria, IL | 6 | |
14 | 18 | 32M | Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL | Carlinville, IL | 4 | |
15 | 16 | 15 | Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL | Bartonville, IL | 1 | |
16 | 15 | 98 | Danny Smith Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | -1 | |
17 | 7 | 87 | Jason Zobrist Highland, IL | Highland, IL | -10 | |
18 | 20 | 25M | Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL | Tamaroa, IL | 2 | |
19 | 14 | 25 | Patrick Younger Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -5 | |
20 | 9 | 4T | Guy Taylor Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -11 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15 | Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL | Bartonville, IL | - | |
2 | 7 | 0 | Mark Rose Dorchester, WI | Dorchester, WI | 5 | |
3 | 9 | 32M | Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL | Carlinville, IL | 6 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL | East Peoria, IL | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 25M | Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL | Tamaroa, IL | -2 | |
6 | 10 | 6 | Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO | Hannibal, MO | 4 | |
7 | 4 | 15C | Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | -3 | |
8 | 2 | 77 | Donnie Kohler Macon, IL | Macon, IL | -6 | |
9 | 11 | 5H | Tony Carter Sherman, IL | Sherman, IL | 2 | |
10 | 8 | 12 | Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL | Collinsville, IL | -2 | |
11 | 5 | 16B | Bo Brockway Glasford, IL | Glasford, IL | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 42 | Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL | Fairbury, IL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 45 | Don Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 87 | Jason Zobrist Highland, IL | Highland, IL | - | |
4 | 1 | 44 | Matt Taylor Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -3 | |
5 | 5 | Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL | Kingston, IL | - | ||
6 | 7 | 15 | Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL | Bartonville, IL | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 15C | Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | -1 | |
8 | 5 | 0 | Mark Rose Dorchester, WI | Dorchester, WI | -3 | |
9 | 9 | 6 | Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO | Hannibal, MO | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL | El Paso, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 27 | Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL | Pleasant Plains, IL | - | |
3 | 3 | 25P | Jose Parga New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | - | |
4 | 6 | B26 | Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 25 | Patrick Younger Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 77 | Donnie Kohler Macon, IL | Macon, IL | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 16B | Bo Brockway Glasford, IL | Glasford, IL | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 12 | Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL | Collinsville, IL | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 5H | Tony Carter Sherman, IL | Sherman, IL | -5 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11D | Brian Diveley Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 134 | Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | - | |
3 | 5 | 4T | Guy Taylor Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 4 | Jason Suhre Highland, IL | Highland, IL | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 98 | Danny Smith Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 25M | Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL | Tamaroa, IL | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 1 | Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL | East Peoria, IL | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 32M | Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL | Carlinville, IL | -1 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 44 | Matt Taylor Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | ||
2 | 11 | 24 | Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL | El Paso, IL | ||
3 | 20 | 11D | Brian Diveley Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | ||
4 | 17 | 42 | Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL | Fairbury, IL | ||
5 | 22 | 27 | Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL | Pleasant Plains, IL | ||
6 | 19 | 134 | Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | ||
7 | 3 | 87 | Jason Zobrist Highland, IL | Highland, IL | ||
8 | 12 | 25P | Jose Parga New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | ||
9 | 1 | 4 | Jason Suhre Highland, IL | Highland, IL | ||
10 | 4 | 45 | Don Hammer Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | ||
11 | 18 | 5 | Jeff Hartzell Kingston, IL | Kingston, IL | ||
12 | 21 | 25M | Frankie Martin Tamaroa, IL | Tamaroa, IL | ||
13 | 24 | 0 | Mark Rose Dorchester, WI | Dorchester, WI | ||
14 | 10 | 16B | Bo Brockway Glasford, IL | Glasford, IL | ||
15 | 8 | 4T | Guy Taylor Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | ||
16 | 6 | 15C | Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | ||
17 | 9 | B26 | Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | ||
18 | 25 | 1 | Jim Hagedorn East Peoria, IL | East Peoria, IL | ||
19 | 14 | 6 | Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO | Hannibal, MO | ||
20 | 16 | 15 | Matt Shannon Bartonville, IL | Bartonville, IL | ||
21 | 7 | 25 | Patrick Younger Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | ||
22 | 23 | 32M | Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL | Carlinville, IL | ||
23 | 5 | 5H | Tony Carter Sherman, IL | Sherman, IL | ||
24 | 13 | 77 | Donnie Kohler Macon, IL | Macon, IL | ||
25 | 15 | 98 | Danny Smith Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | ||
26 | 12 | Rick Standridge Collinsville, IL | Collinsville, IL | |||
All transfer |
Red's Place Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7L | Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL | Pontiac, IL | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 72 | Brian Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 71 | Jeff Graham Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 14C | Alan Crowder Elwin, IL | Elwin, IL | -1 | |
5 | 10 | 10 | Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | 5 | |
6 | 11 | 81K | Mark Ross Havana, IL | Havana, IL | 5 | |
7 | 12 | 76 | Eric Goetter Summerfield, IL | Summerfield, IL | 5 | |
8 | 9 | 44 | Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL | Mount Olive, IL | 1 | |
9 | 13 | 98 | Danny Smith Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | 4 | |
10 | 14 | 22 | Scott Jones Macon, IL | Macon, IL | 4 | |
11 | 5 | 517 | Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -6 | |
12 | 2 | 96 | Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | -10 | |
13 | 8 | E55 | Chad Sellers Breese, IL | Breese, IL | -5 | |
14 | 15 | 10A | Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 1 | |
DNS | 6 | 11 | Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 72 | Brian Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 14C | Alan Crowder Elwin, IL | Elwin, IL | - | |
3 | 4 | 517 | Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 71 | Jeff Graham Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 44 | Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL | Mount Olive, IL | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 81K | Mark Ross Havana, IL | Havana, IL | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 98 | Danny Smith Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 10A | Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 96 | Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 7L | Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL | Pontiac, IL | - | |
3 | 3 | 11 | Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | - | |
4 | 4 | E55 | Chad Sellers Breese, IL | Breese, IL | - | |
5 | 5 | 10 | Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | - | |
6 | 6 | 76 | Eric Goetter Summerfield, IL | Summerfield, IL | - | |
7 | 7 | 22 | Scott Jones Macon, IL | Macon, IL | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 96 | Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | ||
2 | 10 | 7L | Jay Ledford Pontiac, IL | Pontiac, IL | ||
3 | 15 | 11 | Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | ||
4 | 7 | 72 | Brian Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | ||
5 | 14 | E55 | Chad Sellers Breese, IL | Breese, IL | ||
6 | 13 | 10 | Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | ||
7 | 5 | 14C | Alan Crowder Elwin, IL | Elwin, IL | ||
8 | 11 | 76 | Eric Goetter Summerfield, IL | Summerfield, IL | ||
9 | 12 | 22 | Scott Jones Macon, IL | Macon, IL | ||
10 | 2 | 81K | Mark Ross Havana, IL | Havana, IL | ||
11 | 3 | 517 | Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | ||
12 | 8 | 71 | Jeff Graham Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL | ||
13 | 4 | 44 | Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL | Mount Olive, IL | ||
14 | 6 | 10A | Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | ||
15 | 1 | 98 | Danny Smith Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL |
DIRTcar Pro-Mods
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 0 | Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL | Mount Olive, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 00S | Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL | Godfrey, IL | - | |
3 | 6 | 23 | Ryan Timmons Centralia, IL | Centralia, IL | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 0JR | Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL | Mount Olive, IL | - | |
5 | 9 | 32 | Brett Paige Centralia, IL | Centralia, IL | 4 | |
6 | 10 | 57R | Tom Riech Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 4 | |
7 | 5 | 55 | Tim Riech Petersburg, IL | Petersburg, IL | -2 | |
8 | 13 | 66 | Roy Magee Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 5 | |
9 | 11 | 5G | Jimmy Glover Alton, IL | Alton, IL | 2 | |
10 | 8 | 2 | Eric Brackett Brighton, IL | Brighton, IL | -2 | |
11 | 12 | 51 | Jamie Riech Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | 1 | |
12 | 3 | 14 | Tommy Gaither Alton, IL | Alton, IL | -9 | |
13 | 15 | 74 | Billy Adams Shelbyville, IL | Shelbyville, IL | 2 | |
14 | 14 | 60 | Rick Hamm Groves City, IL | Groves City, IL | - | |
15 | 16 | 51R | Harold Reed Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 1 | |
16 | 7 | 02 | Brad Knepper Lebanon, IL | Lebanon, IL | -9 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 0 | Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL | Mount Olive, IL | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 00S | Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL | Godfrey, IL | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 02 | Brad Knepper Lebanon, IL | Lebanon, IL | - | |
4 | 6 | 2 | Eric Brackett Brighton, IL | Brighton, IL | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 57R | Tom Riech Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 51 | Jamie Riech Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 60 | Rick Hamm Groves City, IL | Groves City, IL | - | |
8 | 1 | 74 | Billy Adams Shelbyville, IL | Shelbyville, IL | -7 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 14 | Tommy Gaither Alton, IL | Alton, IL | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 0JR | Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL | Mount Olive, IL | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 55 | Tim Riech Petersburg, IL | Petersburg, IL | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 23 | Ryan Timmons Centralia, IL | Centralia, IL | 4 | |
5 | 7 | 32 | Brett Paige Centralia, IL | Centralia, IL | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 5G | Jimmy Glover Alton, IL | Alton, IL | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 66 | Roy Magee Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 51R | Harold Reed Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -7 |
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 26 | Kyle Waters Oreana, IL | Oreana, IL | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 23Z | Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL | Boody, IL | 3 | |
3 | 10 | 3T | Kevin Lewis Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 7 | |
4 | 11 | 24 | Justin Crowell Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | 7 | |
5 | 1 | 08 | Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 45 | Luke Force Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | - | |
7 | 4 | 28 | Greg Osman Eureka, IL | Eureka, IL | -3 | |
8 | 7 | 67 | Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | -1 | |
9 | 8 | B5 | Ben Medaris Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -1 | |
10 | 2 | 36 | Nick Justice Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -8 | |
11 | 9 | 10 | Adam Rhoades | -2 | ||
DNS | 12 | 44 | John Lewis Cerro Gordo, IL | Cerro Gordo, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 08 | Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 28 | Greg Osman Eureka, IL | Eureka, IL | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 23Z | Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL | Boody, IL | 2 | |
4 | 4 | B5 | Ben Medaris Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - | |
5 | 6 | 10 | Adam Rhoades | 1 | ||
6 | 3 | 24 | Justin Crowell Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 36 | Nick Justice Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 26 | Kyle Waters Oreana, IL | Oreana, IL | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 45 | Luke Force Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 67 | Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 3T | Kevin Lewis Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 44 | John Lewis Cerro Gordo, IL | Cerro Gordo, IL | -1 |
Hornets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 33 | Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 9 | |
2 | 4 | 40 | Adam Webb Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 2 | |
3 | 2 | J4 | Jerad Matherly Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 04 | Steve Stine Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 9Y | Eric Young Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 20 | Torry Lyons Mt. Pulaski, IL | Mt. Pulaski, IL | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 1R | Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 01 | Fred Reed Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -7 | |
9 | 6 | 51C | Ryan Cantrell Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -3 | |
DNS | 9 | 39M | Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1R | Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | - | |
2 | 9 | 40 | Adam Webb Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 7 | |
3 | 3 | J4 | Jerad Matherly Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - | |
4 | 6 | 01 | Fred Reed Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 04 | Steve Stine Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 51C | Ryan Cantrell Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 20 | Torry Lyons Mt. Pulaski, IL | Mt. Pulaski, IL | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 9Y | Eric Young Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | - | |
9 | 4 | 39M | Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -5 | |
10 | 10 | 33 | Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - |
USAC/IMRA Speed2 Midgets
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 22 | Andy Malpocker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 30T | Tyler Vantoll Belleville, IL | Belleville, IL | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 7 | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 22H | John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA | Bloomsburg, PA | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 10B | Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL | Champaign, IL | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 3W | Alex Watson Columbus, OH | Columbus, OH | 1 | |
7 | 11 | 10R | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | 4 | |
8 | 12 | 13 | Mr. Woolbright | 4 | ||
9 | 10 | 11T | Charles Taylor Troy, OH | Troy, OH | 1 | |
10 | 13 | 5 | Wyatt Teare Rankin, IL | Rankin, IL | 3 | |
11 | 9 | 0 | Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -2 | |
12 | 8 | 43T | Josh Thomas Edinburg, IL | Edinburg, IL | -4 | |
13 | 6 | 15M | Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL | Creve Coeur, IL | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10B | Patrick Bruns Champaign, IL | Champaign, IL | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 22 | Andy Malpocker St. Charles, MO | St. Charles, MO | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 7 | Adam Taylor Wheatefield, IN | Wheatefield, IN | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 3W | Alex Watson Columbus, OH | Columbus, OH | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 0 | Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX | Kaufman, TX | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 13 | Mr. Woolbright | -1 | ||
7 | 7 | 5 | Wyatt Teare Rankin, IL | Rankin, IL | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 30T | Tyler Vantoll Belleville, IL | Belleville, IL | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 22H | John Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA | Bloomsburg, PA | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 15M | Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL | Creve Coeur, IL | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 43T | Josh Thomas Edinburg, IL | Edinburg, IL | - | |
5 | 3 | 11T | Charles Taylor Troy, OH | Troy, OH | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 10R | Jack Routson Waterman, IL | Waterman, IL | -5 |