Macon Speedway

Weekly Racing Continues at Macon Speedway on Satur...
KerbyStrong Maintains at Macon Speedway on Saturda...
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...
98.1 GRIZ FM Night Weekly Racing at Macon Speedway...
Weekly Racing Season Finale Set for Saturday, Sept...
WFO Micro Series to Debut at Macon Speedway with W...
Weekly Racing Continues at Macon Speedway on Satur...

Weekly Racing Continues at Macon Speedway on Satur...

6/17/2024 -
Macon, IL. (6/17/24) Resuming the adrenaline rushes familiar to Mighty Macon Speedway, the seasonal competitions continue next on Saturday, August 3rd
KerbyStrong Maintains at Macon Speedway on Saturda...

KerbyStrong Maintains at Macon Speedway on Saturda...

7/1/2024 -
Macon, IL. (7/1/24) Recommencing traditions and rushes accustomed to ‘Mighty’ Macon Speedway, the seasonal oppositions wage next in the returning ‘Ker
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

5/14/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/14/24) Welcoming the stars and fast-paced thrills of 410-wing sprint adrenaline rushes, Macon Speedway will now host the added excitemen
98.1 GRIZ FM Night Weekly Racing at Macon Speedway...

98.1 GRIZ FM Night Weekly Racing at Macon Speedway...

7/17/2024 -
Macon, IL. (7/17/24) Continuing the excitement and rushes synonymous with ‘Mighty’ Macon Speedway, the seasonal competitions continue in the yearly pe
Weekly Racing Season Finale Set for Saturday, Sept...

Weekly Racing Season Finale Set for Saturday, Sept...

7/17/2024 -
Macon, IL. (6/3/24) Wrapping up the seasonal competitions of ‘Mighty’ Macon Speedway in the 2024 racing season, Saturday, September 21st will conclude
WFO Micro Series to Debut at Macon Speedway with W...

WFO Micro Series to Debut at Macon Speedway with W...

6/1/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/5/24) Hitting the heated summer months of competition while continually welcoming great traveling series, Macon Speedway will next host


6/18/2016 - Macon Speedway

6/18/2016 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Coziahr Harley-Davidson/Mueller Dist. Miller Lite Beer Twin 50's/LM 50 laps and Modified 50 laps

Classes

  • Super Late Model13 entries
  • Modified17 entries
  • Sportsman9 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Hornets11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
2 3 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 5 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 7 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 1 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -4
6 11 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
7 6 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -1
8 4 7 Joseph Hughes Joseph Hughes Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
9 8 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -1
10 9 24 Dick Taylor Dick Taylor -1
11 10 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
12 13 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
DNS 12 D1RT Victor Overlin Victor Overlin Oakley, IL Oakley, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
2 3 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 2 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 4 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 5 24 Dick Taylor Dick Taylor -
6 6 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 7 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
2 1 7 Joseph Hughes Joseph Hughes Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 3 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
4 4 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL -
5 5 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
6 6 D1RT Victor Overlin Victor Overlin Oakley, IL Oakley, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 134 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL
2 4 7 Joseph Hughes Joseph Hughes Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
3 2 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
4 13 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
5 8 44 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
6 9 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL
7 10 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
8 1 16B Bo Brockway Bo Brockway Glasford, IL Glasford, IL
9 3 24 Dick Taylor Dick Taylor
10 11 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
11 6 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
12 12 D1RT Victor Overlin Victor Overlin Oakley, IL Oakley, IL
13 5 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 8 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 6
3 5 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
4 6 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 2
5 9 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 4
6 15 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 9
7 14 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 7
8 17 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 9
9 12 97 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 3
10 7 10A Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
11 10 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
12 13 X Chris Winters Chris Winters Duqoiun, IL Duqoiun, IL 1
13 4 14C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -9
14 2 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -12
15 3 18 Shane Tomlin Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -12
16 11 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
17 16 33 Dave Eckel Dave Eckel Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 3 18 Shane Tomlin Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 4 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
4 6 10A Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 5 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
6 9 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
7 2 X Chris Winters Chris Winters Duqoiun, IL Duqoiun, IL -5
8 8 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 7 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 1
2 1 14C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -1
3 4 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 1
4 6 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
5 5 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
6 3 97 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -3
7 7 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
8 8 33 Dave Eckel Dave Eckel Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 37 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL
2 14 14C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL
3 13 X Chris Winters Chris Winters Duqoiun, IL Duqoiun, IL
4 8 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL
5 5 18 Shane Tomlin Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
6 12 97 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL
7 7 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
8 4 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL
9 9 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL
10 1 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
11 11 10A Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
12 3 3L Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL
13 2 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL
14 15 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
15 6 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
16 16 33 Dave Eckel Dave Eckel Lovington, IL Lovington, IL
17 17 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
All transfer

Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -
2 4 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
3 3 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
4 8 72 Tom Graham Tom Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 4
5 2 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
6 7 47 James Landis James Landis Oreana, IL Oreana, IL 1
7 5 18 Jerry Myers Jerry Myers Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 6 25 Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship St Elmo, IL St Elmo, IL -2
DNS 9 15 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 3
2 3 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
3 5 18 Jerry Myers Jerry Myers Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 2 47 James Landis James Landis Oreana, IL Oreana, IL -2
5 1 15 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 4 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 2
3 3 25 Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship St Elmo, IL St Elmo, IL -
4 2 72 Tom Graham Tom Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -2

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
2 3 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 1
3 1 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
4 11 5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 7
5 6 45 Luke Force Luke Force Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
6 9 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 3
7 7 52R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
8 13 28 Greg Osman Greg Osman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 5
9 10 26 Kyle Waters Kyle Waters Oreana, IL Oreana, IL 1
10 8 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
11 5 14 Charles Biesenthal Charles Biesenthal Athens, IL Athens, IL -6
12 4 17 Jamie Suddarth Jamie Suddarth Mt. Zion, IL Mt. Zion, IL -8
13 12 3T Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
14 14 4 Matthew Reed Matthew Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
DNS 15 55S Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 4 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 2
3 2 45 Luke Force Luke Force Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
4 6 52R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 2
5 7 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
6 8 5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 2
7 5 28 Greg Osman Greg Osman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
8 3 55S Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
2 2 17 Jamie Suddarth Jamie Suddarth Mt. Zion, IL Mt. Zion, IL -
3 4 14 Charles Biesenthal Charles Biesenthal Athens, IL Athens, IL 1
4 5 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 7 26 Kyle Waters Kyle Waters Oreana, IL Oreana, IL 2
6 1 3T Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -5
7 6 4 Matthew Reed Matthew Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -1

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J4 Jerad Matherly Jerad Matherly Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 2 G3 Mike Gossett Mike Gossett Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 11 40 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 8
4 4 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
5 10 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 5
6 5 87 Ryan Cantrell Ryan Cantrell Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
7 7 64CK Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
8 9 20 Torry Lyons Torry Lyons Mt. Pulaski, IL Mt. Pulaski, IL 1
9 8 1X Anthony Elam Anthony Elam Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
10 6 35W Austin Wickline Austin Wickline Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -4
11 3 13R Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
2 2 J4 Jerad Matherly Jerad Matherly Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 4 13R Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
4 3 87 Ryan Cantrell Ryan Cantrell Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
5 5 64CK Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
6 1 20 Torry Lyons Torry Lyons Mt. Pulaski, IL Mt. Pulaski, IL -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 3
2 2 G3 Mike Gossett Mike Gossett Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 1 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -2
4 3 35W Austin Wickline Austin Wickline Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -1
5 5 1X Anthony Elam Anthony Elam Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC


Buy Tickets

Driver Registration
S2F



Text Alerts




Elite Signs
Radical Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
OReilly Auto Parts
Whelen
BR Motorsports
King Racing Products