Macon Speedway

POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...
Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...
USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...
Midwest Throwback Sprint Cars to Visit Macon Speed...
WFO Micro Series to Debut at Macon Speedway with W...
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...
POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...

POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Showcasing the top talents and excitements of the open-wheel ranks, Macon Speedway will next host the bonus battles from the POWR
Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...

Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Continuing the traditions of the previous forty-three years, Macon Speedway will next welcome the thrills of the Herald & Review
USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...

USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Welcoming the open-wheel adrenaline rushes of some of the country’s top traditional talents, Macon Speedway will next showcase th
Midwest Throwback Sprint Cars to Visit Macon Speed...

Midwest Throwback Sprint Cars to Visit Macon Speed...

6/1/2024 -
Macon, IL. (6/1/24) Hosting the reminders of traditional racing sprints from decades past, Macon Speedway will next witness the extra excitement from
WFO Micro Series to Debut at Macon Speedway with W...

WFO Micro Series to Debut at Macon Speedway with W...

6/1/2024 -
Macon, IL. (6/1/24) Hitting the heated summer months of competition while continually welcoming great traveling series, Macon Speedway will next host
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

5/14/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/14/24) Welcoming the stars and fast-paced thrills of 410-wing sprint adrenaline rushes, Macon Speedway will now host the added excitemen


5/28/2018 - Macon Speedway

5/28/2018 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Mueller Distributing Miller Lite Twin 50s - SLM & B-Mods 50 Laps / City of Macon Night

Classes

  • Super Late Model15 entries
  • Modified19 entries
  • B Modifieds18 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Hornets18 entries
  • 600cc Winged Micros19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
3 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 7
4 5 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
5 4 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -1
6 6 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL -
7 9 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 2
8 12 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 4
9 7 55 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
10 2 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -8
11 8 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -3
12 11 84 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
13 14 14 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL 1
14 13 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
15 15 15JR Phil Taylor Phil Taylor Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
3 3 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 4 55 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
5 6 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 1
6 7 84 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 DNF 5 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
8 DNF 8 15JR Phil Taylor Phil Taylor Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -1
3 5 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL 2
4 4 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
5 3 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
6 6 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
7 7 14 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
2 3 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL
3 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
4 6 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
5 15 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH
6 13 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO
7 7 55 Collin Alexander Collin Alexander Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
8 14 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL
9 9 22 Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL
10 2 7T Steve Thorsten Steve Thorsten Milford, IL Milford, IL
11 1 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL
12 12 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL
13 10 84 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
14 11 14 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL
DNS 8 15JR Phil Taylor Phil Taylor Auburn, IL Auburn, IL
All transfer

Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 5
2 2 7R Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
3 3 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 5 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
5 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
6 1 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -5
7 4 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
8 8 51 Jeremiah Hoadley Jeremiah Hoadley Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
9 19 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 10
10 9 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
11 12 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
12 17 313 Jordan Warren Jordan Warren Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 5
13 14 6 Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL Salem, IL 1
14 11 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee -3
15 DNF 16 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 1
16 DNF 10 19 Jimmy Sinkhorn Jimmy Sinkhorn Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -6
17 DNF 13 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
18 DNF 18 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
19 DNF 15 022 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 1
2 1 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
3 3 7R Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
4 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
5 10 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 5
6 9 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee 3
7 DNF 8 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 DNF 6 022 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -2
9 DNF 7 313 Jordan Warren Jordan Warren Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -2
10 DNF 4 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
3 5 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
4 8 51 Jeremiah Hoadley Jeremiah Hoadley Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
5 2 19 Jimmy Sinkhorn Jimmy Sinkhorn Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
6 6 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 DNF 4 6 Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL Salem, IL -3
DNS 7 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -
DNS 3 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.926
2 1 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 12.014
3 6 7R Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.209
4 7 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 12.381
5 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 12.478
6 8 022 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 12.524
7 9 313 Jordan Warren Jordan Warren Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 12.808
8 4 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.186
9 3 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee 14.186
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.956
2 7 19 Jimmy Sinkhorn Jimmy Sinkhorn Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 12.192
3 3 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 12.711
4 2 6 Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL Salem, IL 12.716
5 6 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 12.753
6 5 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.876
7 1 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 13.036
8 8 51 Jeremiah Hoadley Jeremiah Hoadley Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 13.063
9 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.073
All transfer

B Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 2
2 1 63E Bret Eilerman Bret Eilerman Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
3 2 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -1
4 4 61S Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Alton, IL Alton, IL -
5 5 57R Tom Riech Tom Riech Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 8 24S Steve Phillips Steve Phillips Neoga, IL Neoga, IL 2
7 10 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL 3
8 6 22K Michael Kettler Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL -2
9 7 18 Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
10 9 J586 Gordon Parsons Gordon Parsons Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
11 DNF 15 14 Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL Alton, IL 4
12 DNF 11 13 Dante Brown Dante Brown Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL -1
13 DNF 12 13S Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL -1
14 DNF 13 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO -1
15 DNF 14 51 Jeramie Fowler Jeramie Fowler Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
16 DNF 18 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 2
DNS 16 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -
DQ 17 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63E Bret Eilerman Bret Eilerman Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 4 61S Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Alton, IL Alton, IL 2
3 1 18 Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
4 3 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL -1
5 DNF 5 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO -
DNS 6 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 1
2 4 57R Tom Riech Tom Riech Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
3 1 24S Steve Phillips Steve Phillips Neoga, IL Neoga, IL -2
4 6 13 Dante Brown Dante Brown Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 2
5 DNF 5 51 Jeramie Fowler Jeramie Fowler Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
DQ 3 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -
2 6 22K Michael Kettler Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL 4
3 2 J586 Gordon Parsons Gordon Parsons Danville, IL Danville, IL -1
4 4 13S Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL -
5 DNF 5 14 Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL Alton, IL -
6 DNF 3 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL 12.517
2 2 63E Bret Eilerman Bret Eilerman Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.638
3 4 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Grove City, IL Grove City, IL 12.927
4 6 61S Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Alton, IL Alton, IL 13.324
5 3 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO
6 5 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24S Steve Phillips Steve Phillips Neoga, IL Neoga, IL
2 4 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL
3 5 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
4 3 57R Tom Riech Tom Riech Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
5 2 51 Jeramie Fowler Jeramie Fowler Decatur, IL Decatur, IL
6 6 13 Dante Brown Dante Brown Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL
All transfer

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL
2 4 J586 Gordon Parsons Gordon Parsons Danville, IL Danville, IL
3 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL
4 5 13S Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL
5 3 14 Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL Alton, IL
6 2 22K Michael Kettler Michael Kettler Millstadt, IL Millstadt, IL
All transfer

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -
2 3 5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
3 4 20 Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 1
4 10 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 6
5 8 X7 Larry Russell Jr Larry Russell Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
6 13 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL 7
7 5 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL -2
8 7 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -1
9 9 15 Rick Reed Rick Reed El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
10 DNF 6 58 Jerit Murphy Jerit Murphy Lodge, IL Lodge, IL -4
11 DNF 11 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
12 DNF 14 19 Matthew Yaden Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 2
13 DNF 2 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -11
DNS 12 55S Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 1
2 3 5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
3 1 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL -2
4 6 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 2
5 4 122 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -1
6 DNF 7 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 1
7 DNF 5 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22X Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 3
2 2 20 Tanner Sullivan Tanner Sullivan Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
3 1 58 Jerit Murphy Jerit Murphy Lodge, IL Lodge, IL -2
4 5 X7 Larry Russell Jr Larry Russell Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 7 15 Rick Reed Rick Reed El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
6 DNF 3 55S Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
7 DNF 6 19 Matthew Yaden Matthew Yaden Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -1

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Jeremy Reed Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
2 3 68 Trevor Hutchins Trevor Hutchins Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
3 10 40 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 7
4 1 21 Mike Eskew Mike Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
5 4 64CK Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
6 16 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 10
7 6 E77 Erik Vanapeldoorn Erik Vanapeldoorn Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
8 8 98 Ken Reed Ken Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
9 15 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 6
10 9 D1 Adam Lewis Adam Lewis Forsyth, IL Forsyth, IL -1
11 13 11D Matthew Donaldson Matthew Donaldson Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 2
12 14 316 Nate Webb Nate Webb Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
13 17 66D Carson Dart Carson Dart Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
14 7 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -7
15 DNF 5 20D Andrew Dudash Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -10
16 DNF 12 71M Alan Moore Alan Moore Macon, IL Macon, IL -4
17 DNF 18 44 John Lewis John Lewis Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
18 DNF 11 12K Kodi Landholt Kodi Landholt Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 3 64CK Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
3 6 33 Jeremy Reed Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
4 2 98 Ken Reed Ken Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
5 8 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
6 9 D1 Adam Lewis Adam Lewis Forsyth, IL Forsyth, IL 3
7 4 11D Matthew Donaldson Matthew Donaldson Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -3
8 10 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
9 7 66D Carson Dart Carson Dart Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
10 DNF 5 44 John Lewis John Lewis Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Andrew Dudash Andrew Dudash St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
2 3 68 Trevor Hutchins Trevor Hutchins Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
3 4 E77 Erik Vanapeldoorn Erik Vanapeldoorn Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
4 8 21 Mike Eskew Mike Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 5 12K Kodi Landholt Kodi Landholt Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
6 1 71M Alan Moore Alan Moore Macon, IL Macon, IL -5
7 6 316 Nate Webb Nate Webb Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
8 7 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1

600cc Winged Micros

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Molly Day Molly Day East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
2 4 4 Garrett Duff Garrett Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 2
3 5 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
4 6 9T Tyler Duff Tyler Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 2
5 7 1 Clayton Duff Clayton Duff Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 2
6 10 1X Jeremyn Brown Jeremyn Brown Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
7 9 8B Bailey Logue Bailey Logue Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 2
8 3 55 Rockett Bennett Rockett Bennett Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -5
9 DNF 2 84 Tyler Day Tyler Day Atwood, IL Atwood, IL -7
10 DNF 8 11 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 1
2 3 44 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 1
3 5 46 Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 2
4 4 23C Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL -
5 6 72 Drake Turner Drake Turner Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 1
6 9 37 Aiden Purdue Aiden Purdue Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 3
7 7 71E Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 711 Ty Englehart Ty Englehart Indialantic, FL Indialantic, FL -
9 DNF 1 8 Gabe Verardi Gabe Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -8


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Castrol FRNA

S2F

Buy Tickets

Driver Registration



Text Alerts




Elite Signs
Radical Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
OReilly Auto Parts
Whelen
BR Motorsports
King Racing Products