Macon Speedway

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...
SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON F...
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

9/24/2023 -
By BZ (Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out wi
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...

Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...

9/20/2023 -
(Macon, IL) Over $15,000 in additional bonus money is on the line this coming Saturday, September 23 at Macon Speedway’s BRANDT Season Championship fe
SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON F...

SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON F...

9/18/2023 -
Saturday, September 23, 2023 Detailed Info... Thousands of extra dollars in prize money is on the line for BRANDT Season Championship Night featuring

-

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

9/24/2023
By BZ (Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out with lengthy intermissions or late starts. 143 racecars covering seven racing divisions flooded the pit area and provided...more
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Drivers for Final

Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Drivers for Final...

9/20/2023
(Macon, IL) Over $15,000 in additional bonus money is on the line this coming Saturday, September 23 at Macon Speedway’s BRANDT Season Championship featuring the 5th Annual Diane Bennett Memorial with the Tom Bennett Giveback. Over $11,000 of the money will go to drivers...more
SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON FINALE/BENNETT M

SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON FINALE/BENNETT M...

9/18/2023
Saturday, September 23, 2023 Detailed Info... Thousands of extra dollars in prize money is on the line for BRANDT Season Championship Night featuring the Diane Bennett Memorial with the Tom Bennett Fan Giveback presented by Decatur Building Trades. The Decatur Building...more
KerbyStrong Night at Macon Speedway

KerbyStrong Night at Macon Speedway

9/17/2023
By BZ (Macon, IL) Nine years ago, Macon Speedway’s racing community was in grief over the loss of one of their racing favorites, Kerby Damery. The Macon driver passed away after a lengthy battle with cancer. Kerby’s widow Nikki made sure that her late husband’s honor would...more


8/22/2020 - Macon Speedway

8/22/2020 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

POWRi Midgets & Micros - Camfield Memorial

Classes

  • Red's Place Modifieds15 entries
  • Street Stocks18 entries
  • Hornets11 entries
  • Midgets34 entries
    • POWRi
  • Non-Wing Micros By Bailey Chassis33 entries
    • POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red's Place Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
2 10 10 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 8
3 9 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 6
4 2 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
5 14 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 9
6 7 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 1
7 13 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 6
8 1 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -7
9 DNF 6 54 Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -3
10 DNF 15 95 William Jackson William Jackson Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL 5
11 DNF 11 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
12 DNF 3 E55 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Breese, IL Breese, IL -9
13 DNF 12 1 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL -1
DNS 8 13 Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
DNS 4 77 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 E55 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Breese, IL Breese, IL -
3 3 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -
4 4 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -
5 5 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
6 7 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
7 6 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
8 DNF 8 95 William Jackson William Jackson Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 4 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
3 5 54 Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 2
4 DNF 6 13 Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
5 DNF 2 10 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -3
6 DNF 7 1 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL 1
DNS 3 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.071
2 3 E55 Chad Sellers Chad Sellers Breese, IL Breese, IL 12.186
3 6 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 12.303
4 7 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 12.489
5 5 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 12.714
6 8 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 12.954
7 2 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 13.285
8 4 95 William Jackson William Jackson Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL 15.179

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 77 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.130
2 5 10 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 12.363
3 4 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 12.527
4 1 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 12.565
5 2 54 Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 12.748
6 6 13 Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 13.070
7 DNF 3 1 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL 13.070

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
2 3 14 Wes Biesenthal Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL Athens, IL 1
3 7 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 4
4 12 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 8
5 13 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 8
6 2 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
7 4 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -3
8 5 13 Ryan Blankenship Ryan Blankenship Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -3
9 15 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 6
10 9 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL -1
11 6 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
12 14 58 Jerit Murphy Jerit Murphy Lodge, IL Lodge, IL 2
13 16 808 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL 3
14 17 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
15 DNF 11 P53 Javin Coleman Javin Coleman Champaign, IL Champaign, IL -4
16 DNF 10 12 Dean Holt Dean Holt Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -6
DNS 8 X7 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 18 D7 Carter Dart Carter Dart Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
2 4 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 2
3 6 13 Ryan Blankenship Ryan Blankenship Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 3
4 8 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 9 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL 4
6 1 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -5
7 2 58 Jerit Murphy Jerit Murphy Lodge, IL Lodge, IL -5
8 DNF 5 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
9 DNF 7 D7 Carter Dart Carter Dart Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
2 5 14 Wes Biesenthal Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL Athens, IL 3
3 4 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 1
4 7 X7 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 2 12 Dean Holt Dean Holt Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
6 9 P53 Javin Coleman Javin Coleman Champaign, IL Champaign, IL 3
7 8 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 1
8 6 808 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -2
9 1 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -8

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 32B Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL 10
2 2 98 Ken Reed Ken Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 4 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 5 21M Joe McChristy Joe McChristy Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 1
5 DNF 7 51 Cole Johnson Cole Johnson Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 2
6 DNF 3 44 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL -3
7 DNF 8 66D Carson Dart Carson Dart Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 DNF 6 1 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
9 DNF 9 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -
10 DNF 10 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
11 DNF 1 20 Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL 3
2 6 98 Ken Reed Ken Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
3 2 20 Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 3 1 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
5 1 51 Cole Johnson Cole Johnson Assumption, IL Assumption, IL -4
6 DNF 5 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32B Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL 1
2 4 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL 2
3 3 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 5 21M Joe McChristy Joe McChristy Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 1
5 DNF 1 66D Carson Dart Carson Dart Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1Lucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 6 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
3 1 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
4 13 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 9
5 4 21 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
6 5 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
7 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
8 8 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 10 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
10 14 77W Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 4
11 19 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 8
12 23 21K Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11
13 12 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
14 11 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -3
15 15 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
16 17 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 1
17 20 11 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL 3
18 16 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -2
19 24 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
20 21 97A Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 1
21 7 49 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -14
22 22 08 Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
23 18 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -5
24 9 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1Rod End Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 6
2 2 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
3 18 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 15
4 3 11 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -1
5 1 97A Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -4
6 9 08 Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
7 14 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
8 17 21K Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
9 5 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
10 10 87 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
11 11 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
12 13 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
13 4 103 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO -9
14 15 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
15 12 19A Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
16 16 6 Rayce Rudy Rayce Rudy St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
17 8 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
18 6 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
8 Laps

Heat 1Schoenfeld Headers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 5
2 3 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
3 5 9 Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
4 7 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
5 1 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
6 9 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
7 8 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
8 2 21K Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -6
9 4 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2AFCO

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
3 9 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
4 5 56D Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
5 4 11 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Harrisburg, IL Harrisburg, IL -1
6 7 103 Broc Hunnell Broc Hunnell Eolia, MO Eolia, MO 1
7 3 19A Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
8 6 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
9 8 6 Rayce Rudy Rayce Rudy St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Diversified Machine Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
2 4 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 6 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 2 97A Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -2
5 1 72 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -4
6 7 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
7 5 53 Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
8 8 16C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
2 4 49 Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
3 1 77W Joey Wirth Joey Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -2
4 2 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
5 6 3W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
6 3 08 Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
7 7 87 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
8 8 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -

Non-Wing Micros By Bailey Chassis

20 Laps

A Feature 1Engler Machine & Tool

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23C Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 1
2 5 00 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 3
3 4 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
4 11 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 7
5 16 44T Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 11
6 10 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
7 9 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX 2
8 8 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
9 19 08K Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 10
10 17 1B Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
11 13 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
12 20 55H Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 8
13 22 94C Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 9
14 21 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 7
15 15 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -
16 6 0 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -10
17 12 84 Paul Day Paul Day Atwood, IL Atwood, IL -5
18 1 23 Jeremy Camp Jeremy Camp Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -17
19 7 14H Harley Hollan Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -12
20 18 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
21 3 21A Aaron Andruskevitch Aaron Andruskevitch Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -18
22 14 10 Jacob Tipton Jacob Tipton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1Max Papis Innovations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1B Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 5 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 1 08K Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
4 2 55H Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -2
5 7 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 2
6 11 94C Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 5
7 9 17D Molly Day Molly Day East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 2
8 6 4 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
9 12 21 Eli Harris Eli Harris Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
10 8 14 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -2
11 14 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
12 4 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -8
13 13 44S Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Rockyface, GA Rockyface, GA -
14 10 8W Breanna Wirth Breanna Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -4
15 15 00T Joe Taft Joe Taft Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -
16 16 94 Andrew Peters Andrew Peters Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -
17 17 93 Dana Christensen Dana Christensen Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1Driven Midwest

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 23 Jeremy Camp Jeremy Camp Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 8
2 1 84 Paul Day Paul Day Atwood, IL Atwood, IL -1
3 7 0 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
4 3 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -1
5 2 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -3
6 6 4 Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 8 14 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
DNS 4 00T Joe Taft Joe Taft Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -
DNS 5 94 Andrew Peters Andrew Peters Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2MVT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23C Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 5
2 4 14H Harley Hollan Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 3 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
4 2 44T Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -2
5 1 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
6 8 55H Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 2
7 7 8W Breanna Wirth Breanna Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL -
DNS 5 93 Dana Christensen Dana Christensen Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3Total Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
2 8 21A Aaron Andruskevitch Aaron Andruskevitch Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 6
3 5 1 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
4 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 3
5 3 1B Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
6 2 17D Molly Day Molly Day East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -4
7 6 94C Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -1
8 4 44S Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Rockyface, GA Rockyface, GA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Advanced Racing Suspensions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Cole Tinsley Cole Tinsley Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO 2
2 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
3 8 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 5
4 2 08K Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
5 7 10 Jacob Tipton Jacob Tipton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
6 5 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -1
7 6 21 Eli Harris Eli Harris Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 1 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7


Buy Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA



Driver Registration
Macon Racing TV




Text Alerts




Elite Signs
Radical Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
OReilly Auto Parts
Whelen
BR Motorsports
King Racing Products