Macon Speedway

Castrol FloRacing Night in America Approaches at M...
Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon
POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...
Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...
USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Approaches at M...

Castrol FloRacing Night in America Approaches at M...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/5/24) Generating heightened anticipation and excitement in a prominent dirt track venue, Castrol FloRacing Night in America rapidly appr
Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon

Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon

4/22/2024 -
Macon, IL. (4/22/24) - Bringing prestige and prominence into a pillar of dirt track venues, Castrol FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota wil
POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...

POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Showcasing the top talents and excitements of the open-wheel ranks, Macon Speedway will next host the bonus battles from the POWR
Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...

Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Continuing the traditions of the previous forty-three years, Macon Speedway will next welcome the thrills of the Herald & Review
USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...

USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Welcoming the open-wheel adrenaline rushes of some of the country’s top traditional talents, Macon Speedway will next showcase th
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

5/14/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/14/24) Welcoming the stars and fast-paced thrills of 410-wing sprint adrenaline rushes, Macon Speedway will now host the added excitemen


7/11/2020 - Macon Speedway

7/11/2020 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Fireman's Ball & First Responders Night / Sportsman Topless 40 and CEFCU Kids Club

Kids will have a chance to ride around the track in a racecar tonight!!!

Classes

  • Pro Late Model15 entries
  • Modified16 entries
  • B Modifieds14 entries
  • Sportsman16 entries
  • Street Stocks21 entries
  • Hornets15 entries
  • 600cc Winged Micros13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 59 Aaron Heck Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL 1
3 2 75 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -1
4 6 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 2
5 5 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 4 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -2
7 13 27C Colby Sheppard Colby Sheppard Williamsville, IL Williamsville, IL 6
8 7 14B Brady Lynch Brady Lynch Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL -1
9 12 10L Luke Damery Luke Damery Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 3
10 DNF 11 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 1
DNS 8 38L Ryan Little Ryan Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 9 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL Macon, IL -
DNS 10 2 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
2 10 Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL -
3 2 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -1
4 5 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
5 4 14B Brady Lynch Brady Lynch Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL -1
6 3 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL Macon, IL -3
7 DNF 6 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 3 59 Aaron Heck Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL 1
3 1 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 27 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 4 38L Ryan Little Ryan Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
DNS 5 2 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 75 Chuck Mitchell Chuck Mitchell Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 11.410
2 4 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 11.611
3 10 Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 11.648
4 5 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL Macon, IL 11.780
5 3 14B Brady Lynch Brady Lynch Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL 11.803
6 6 11E Brandon Eskew Brandon Eskew Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 11.856
DNS 1 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 11.856

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.631
2 4 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11.743
3 5 59 Aaron Heck Aaron Heck Mt. Vernon, IL Mt. Vernon, IL 11.805
4 1 38L Ryan Little Ryan Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.956
5 27 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.198
6 2 2 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.580

Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 6 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
3 2 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
4 11 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
5 8 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 3
6 5 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
7 13 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 6
8 12 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
9 DNF 16 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL 7
10 DNF 14 13 Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
11 DNF 1 11Z Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -10
12 DNF 9 00 Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -3
13 DNF 10 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL Smithton, IL -3
14 DNF 7 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
15 DNF 15 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -
16 DNF 3 78 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
2 1 78 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 4 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
4 8 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 DNF 5 00 Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -
6 DNF 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 DNF 2 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -5
8 DNF 6 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11Z Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
2 1 77 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 5 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
4 4 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
5 3 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL Smithton, IL -2
6 7 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 8 13 Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
8 6 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 78 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.111
2 4 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 12.243
3 3 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 12.252
4 2 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12.258
5 5 00 Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 12.359
6 8 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 12.405
7 7 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.471
8 6 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.340

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 77 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.255
2 3 11Z Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 12.286
3 4 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL Smithton, IL 12.349
4 1 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 12.619
5 5 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 12.693
6 2 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL 12.708
7 7 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.782
DNS 6 13 Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12.782

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
2 4 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
3 7 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL Smithton, IL 4
4 5 78 Maxx Emerson Maxx Emerson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
5 13 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 8
6 11 43 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 5
7 6 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -1
8 12 116 Kevin Rench Kevin Rench Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL 4
9 3 25 Jeff Wallace Jeff Wallace Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -6
10 8 33 Josh Robb Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL Mt.zion, IL -2
11 14 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 3
12 9 4 William Lowe William Lowe Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
13 2 85 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -11
14 10 40 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 6
2 2 78 Maxx Emerson Maxx Emerson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
3 6 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 3
4 4 27X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL Smithton, IL -
5 DNF 3 40 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
6 DNF 1 116 Kevin Rench Kevin Rench Hillsboro, IL Hillsboro, IL -5
7 DNF 5 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
2 4 25 Jeff Wallace Jeff Wallace Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
3 1 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -2
4 3 33 Josh Robb Josh Robb Mt.zion, IL Mt.zion, IL -1
5 2 4 William Lowe William Lowe Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
6 DNF 7 43 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
7 DNF 5 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2

Sportsman

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12
2 1 11 Rick Roedel Rick Roedel Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -1
3 10 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 7
4 3 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
5 12 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 7
6 DNF 9 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
7 DNF 4 61 Stefan Bedinger Stefan Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
8 DNF 16 17 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 8
9 DNF 8 3J Joel Irvin Joel Irvin Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -1
10 DNF 5 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
11 DNF 11 44 Bill Berghaus Bill Berghaus Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
12 DNF 7 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
13 DNF 2 2S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -11
DNS 14 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
DNS 6 53R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
DNS 15 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Rick Roedel Rick Roedel Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 3
2 1 53R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -1
3 7 61 Stefan Bedinger Stefan Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 4
4 8 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 2 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL Assumption, IL -3
6 5 44 Bill Berghaus Bill Berghaus Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
DNS 6 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
DQ 3 17 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 5 2S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 6 84L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 2 3J Joel Irvin Joel Irvin Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -2
5 7 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
6 DNF 3 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
7 DNF 8 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 DNF 4 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -4

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 1
2 4 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
3 16 22 Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 13
4 6 T5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 2
5 5 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL White Heath, IL -
6 10 X7 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
7 7 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -
8 8 14 Wes Biesenthal Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL Athens, IL -
9 12 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 3
10 15 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
11 17 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL 6
12 11 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
13 14 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
14 13 73 Todd Musick Todd Musick Assumption, IL Assumption, IL -1
15 19 4 Zach Clark Zach Clark Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 4
16 DNF 1 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -15
17 DNF 9 12 Dean Holt Dean Holt Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -8
18 DNF 3 53R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -15
19 DNF 20 13 Ryan Blankenship Ryan Blankenship Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 1
DNS 18 808 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -
DNS 21 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 2
2 2 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -
3 5 14 Wes Biesenthal Wes Biesenthal Athens, IL Athens, IL 2
4 7 12 Dean Holt Dean Holt Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
5 DNF 4 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
6 DNF 1 22 Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL -5
DNS 6 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B26 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 1
2 1 T5 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -1
3 3 X7 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 4 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
5 7 73 Todd Musick Todd Musick Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 2
6 6 808 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -
7 DNF 5 4 Zach Clark Zach Clark Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
2 3 2Z Andy Zahnd Andy Zahnd White Heath, IL White Heath, IL 1
3 7 16 Nick Macklin Nick Macklin Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 4
4 2 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
5 6 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
6 4 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL -2
7 5 13 Ryan Blankenship Ryan Blankenship Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -2

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 E77 Erik Vanapeldoorn Erik Vanapeldoorn Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
2 1 21 Mike Eskew Mike Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 2 28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
4 15 32B Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL 11
5 4 24D Dallas Strauch Dallas Strauch East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
6 7 20 Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 8 44 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL 1
8 13 14 Ray Goodall Ray Goodall Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
9 10 35 Alex Higgs Alex Higgs Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
10 11 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
11 14 34R Roger Reed Roger Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 3
12 6 1 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -6
13 12 X Jessica Lowe Jessica Lowe Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
14 DNF 5 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -9
DNS 9 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Mike Eskew Mike Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 24D Dallas Strauch Dallas Strauch East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 2
3 3 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -
4 1 44 Bill Basso Bill Basso Athens, IL Athens, IL -3
5 8 20 Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
6 6 3H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 7 14 Ray Goodall Ray Goodall Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 5 34R Roger Reed Roger Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E77 Erik Vanapeldoorn Erik Vanapeldoorn Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
2 5 28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 3
3 3 1 Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
4 2 4 Matt Reed Matt Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
5 4 35 Alex Higgs Alex Higgs Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
6 6 X Jessica Lowe Jessica Lowe Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 DNF 7 32B Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL -

600cc Winged Micros

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 1
2 5 10 Jacob Tipton Jacob Tipton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
3 3 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -
4 8 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 4
5 11 27 Devin Feger Devin Feger East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 6
6 4 8B John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -2
7 9 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
8 1 5B Chad Baldwin Chad Baldwin Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -7
9 13 27K Kyle Barker Kyle Barker Cooksville, IL Cooksville, IL 4
10 6 00 Joe Taft Joe Taft Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -4
11 DNF 10 44S Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -1
12 DNF 7 3V Kris Vincent Kris Vincent Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
DNS 12 93 Dana Christensen Dana Christensen Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Chad Baldwin Chad Baldwin Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
2 1 8B John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -1
3 4 10 Jacob Tipton Jacob Tipton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
4 5 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 1
5 6 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 7 27 Devin Feger Devin Feger East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 1
7 DNF 3 27K Kyle Barker Kyle Barker Cooksville, IL Cooksville, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Tony Clifton Tony Clifton Mt Zion, IL Mt Zion, IL 1
2 5 7A Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 3
3 1 00 Joe Taft Joe Taft Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -2
4 6 3V Kris Vincent Kris Vincent Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 3 44S Jacob Stewart Jacob Stewart Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -2
6 4 93 Dana Christensen Dana Christensen Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Castrol FRNA

S2F

Buy Tickets

Driver Registration



Text Alerts




Elite Signs
Radical Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
OReilly Auto Parts
Whelen
BR Motorsports
King Racing Products