Macon Speedway

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banque...
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...
Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banque...

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banque...

1/24/2024 -
Tickets Now Available Online (Macon, IL) With the 2023 racing season in the rear-view mirror and drivers looking ahead to 2024, officials from the Mac
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

9/24/2023 -
By BZ (Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out wi
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...

Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...

9/20/2023 -
(Macon, IL) Over $15,000 in additional bonus money is on the line this coming Saturday, September 23 at Macon Speedway’s BRANDT Season Championship fe

-

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banquet Date February

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banquet Date February...

1/24/2024
Tickets Now Available Online (Macon, IL) With the 2023 racing season in the rear-view mirror and drivers looking ahead to 2024, officials from the Macon Speedway and Lincoln Speedway have announced the awards banquet date for the two tracks. This year’s ceremony will...more
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

9/24/2023
By BZ (Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out with lengthy intermissions or late starts. 143 racecars covering seven racing divisions flooded the pit area and provided...more
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Drivers for Final

Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Drivers for Final...

9/20/2023
(Macon, IL) Over $15,000 in additional bonus money is on the line this coming Saturday, September 23 at Macon Speedway’s BRANDT Season Championship featuring the 5th Annual Diane Bennett Memorial with the Tom Bennett Giveback. Over $11,000 of the money will go to drivers...more
SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON FINALE/BENNETT M

SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON FINALE/BENNETT M...

9/18/2023
Saturday, September 23, 2023 Detailed Info... Thousands of extra dollars in prize money is on the line for BRANDT Season Championship Night featuring the Diane Bennett Memorial with the Tom Bennett Fan Giveback presented by Decatur Building Trades. The Decatur Building...more


6/24/2023 - Macon Speedway

6/24/2023 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

POWRi Illinois Midget / Micro Week

The best open wheel drivers will be making their Macon Speedway stop as part of Illinois SpeedWeek.

Classes

  • Red's Place Modifieds19 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • Midgets29 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets
  • Non-Wing Micros By Bailey Chassis16 entries
    • POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Sprints

Track Contact

News

T-MEZ Speeds Past McIntosh for POWRi Finish
T-MEZ Speeds Past McIntosh for POWRi Finish

By BZ (Macon, IL) Thomas Meseraull was the solid top driver of the 22-car 30-lap POWRi Feature race until a caution came out and forced a side-by-side restart. The POWRi National Midgets use a backst...

Saturday, June 24, 2023 Detailed Info...
Saturday, June 24, 2023 Detailed Info...

POWRi National Midget League Illinois SpeedWeek Saturday, June 24th POWRi Illinois SpeedWeek Divisions: *POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League *POWRi Engler Machine & Tool Micros By Bailey Chassis *...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Red's Place Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
2 4 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 2
3 6 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 3
4 3 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
5 5 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
6 8 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
7 10 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL 3
8 12 94 Mark Clary Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 4
9 7 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -2
10 1 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -9
11 17 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 6
12 11 21 Troy Dodson Troy Dodson Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -1
13 13 43 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -
14 16 12 Dean Holt Dean Holt Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
15 DNF 9 3J Jonathan Hall Jonathan Hall Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -6
16 DNF 15 80 Tony Walker Tony Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
17 DNF 14 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
18 DNF 18 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
19 DNF 19 7S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL -
2 7 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
3 2 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -1
4 4 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL -
5 3 43 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -2
6 5 12 Dean Holt Dean Holt Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
7 DNF 6 7S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
2 1 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
3 5 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
4 3 21 Troy Dodson Troy Dodson Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -1
5 DNF 6 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
DNS 4 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
2 2 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
3 5 3J Jonathan Hall Jonathan Hall Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
4 3 94 Mark Clary Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -1
5 DNF 6 80 Tony Walker Tony Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
6 DNF 4 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18 Jarrett Stryker Jarrett Stryker Breese, IL Breese, IL 11.930
2 4 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 12.135
3 2 43 Billy Justice Jr Billy Justice Jr Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 12.708
4 1 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL 12.929
5 6 12 Dean Holt Dean Holt Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12.935
6 5 7S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 13.134
7 7 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 13.267

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 12.131
2 1 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 12.405
3 6 21 Troy Dodson Troy Dodson Hammond, IL Hammond, IL 12.556
4 3 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 12.865
5 5 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 12.924
6 2 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.935

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 11.767
2 6 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 12.338
3 3 94 Mark Clary Mark Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 12.498
4 1 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 12.677
5 2 3J Jonathan Hall Jonathan Hall Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 13.167
6 4 80 Tony Walker Tony Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 13.662

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
2 2 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -
3 3 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
4 5 78B Brad Peters Brad Peters Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
5 6 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 1
6 7 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
7 9 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 2
8 DNF 4 21E Eric Boomer Eric Boomer Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -4
9 DNF 8 57 Kyle Suddarth Kyle Suddarth Macon, IL Macon, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 2
2 5 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 3
3 2 78B Brad Peters Brad Peters Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -1
4 4 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
5 1 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Rudy Zaragoza Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
2 2 21E Eric Boomer Eric Boomer Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -
3 3 21 Jaret Duff Jaret Duff Maroa, IL Maroa, IL -
4 4 57 Kyle Suddarth Kyle Suddarth Macon, IL Macon, IL -

Midgets

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 5 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
3 8 08K Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 5
4 6 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
5 7 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 2
6 17 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 11
7 18 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11
8 4 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -4
9 3 40X Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD -6
10 19 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
11 11 97K Cooper Williams Cooper Williams Decatur, AR Decatur, AR -
12 14 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
13 2 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -11
14 9 91 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -5
15 23 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 8
16 12 11 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -4
17 15 44 Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO -2
18 10 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
19 20 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
20 22 59 Laci Ferno Laci Ferno Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
21 13 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -8
22 21 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
23 16 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
2 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 4 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 8 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 10 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
6 7 59 Laci Ferno Laci Ferno Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
8 3 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -5
9 9 99K Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -
10 13 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 3
11 5 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -6
12 11 95 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
13 12 3N Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Advanced Racing Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 3 71 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 2 97K Cooper Williams Cooper Williams Decatur, AR Decatur, AR -1
4 5 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
5 6 21K Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
6 4 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -2
DNS 7 3N Colton Booten Colton Booten Marion, IL Marion, IL -
DNS 8 00 John Heitzman John Heitzman San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40X Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 3
2 3 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 1
3 2 11 Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -1
4 7 91 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
5 6 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
6 1 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
7 5 99K Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Schure Built Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
2 7 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 5
3 5 08K Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
4 4 44 Branigan Roark Branigan Roark Lincoln, MO Lincoln, MO -
5 6 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 1
6 3 59 Laci Ferno Laci Ferno Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
DNS 1 95 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4AFCO Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 2 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 1 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
4 3 58 Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA -1
5 6 26R Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 7 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 1
7 4 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3

Non-Wing Micros By Bailey Chassis

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
2 6 26K Kale Drake Kale Drake Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
3 16 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 13
4 7 72H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO 3
5 1 94 Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -4
6 5 96 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
7 13 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 6
8 4 5B Chad Baldwin Chad Baldwin Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
9 8 K24 Kade Ballinger Kade Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -1
10 14 4 Chris DiBart Chris DiBart Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR 4
11 9 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -2
12 2 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL -10
13 10 4R Kameron Romack Kameron Romack Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -3
14 15 101 Tobias Midkiff Tobias Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
15 11 5 Blake Galloway Blake Galloway Winchester, IL Winchester, IL -4
16 12 20 Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Advanced Racing Suspension

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Tyler Kuykendall Tyler Kuykendall Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
2 1 26K Kale Drake Kale Drake Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
3 7 71 Jaxton Wiggs Jaxton Wiggs Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
4 3 72H Hunter Pruitt Hunter Pruitt Washington, MO Washington, MO -1
5 4 4R Kameron Romack Kameron Romack Ashmore, IL Ashmore, IL -1
6 5 20 Logan Null Logan Null Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
7 8 11 Alex Midkiff Alex Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
8 6 101 Tobias Midkiff Tobias Midkiff Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Auto Meter

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 94 Jordan Clary Jordan Clary Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 4
2 4 5B Chad Baldwin Chad Baldwin Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
3 6 96 Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
4 3 K24 Kade Ballinger Kade Ballinger Lovington, IL Lovington, IL -1
5 8 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 3
6 7 5 Blake Galloway Blake Galloway Winchester, IL Winchester, IL 1
7 2 4 Chris DiBart Chris DiBart Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR -5
DNS 1 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -


Buy Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA



Driver Registration
Macon Racing TV




Text Alerts




Elite Signs
Radical Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
OReilly Auto Parts
Whelen
BR Motorsports
King Racing Products