Macon Speedway

Castrol FloRacing Night in America Approaches at M...
Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon
POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...
Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...
USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Approaches at M...

Castrol FloRacing Night in America Approaches at M...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/5/24) Generating heightened anticipation and excitement in a prominent dirt track venue, Castrol FloRacing Night in America rapidly appr
Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon

Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon

4/22/2024 -
Macon, IL. (4/22/24) - Bringing prestige and prominence into a pillar of dirt track venues, Castrol FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota wil
POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...

POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Showcasing the top talents and excitements of the open-wheel ranks, Macon Speedway will next host the bonus battles from the POWR
Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...

Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Continuing the traditions of the previous forty-three years, Macon Speedway will next welcome the thrills of the Herald & Review
USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...

USAC National Sprints Return in Two-day Macon Spee...

5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Welcoming the open-wheel adrenaline rushes of some of the country’s top traditional talents, Macon Speedway will next showcase th
Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

Midwest Open Wheel Association Sprints to Visit Ma...

5/14/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/14/24) Welcoming the stars and fast-paced thrills of 410-wing sprint adrenaline rushes, Macon Speedway will now host the added excitemen


6/25/2016 - Macon Speedway

6/25/2016 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Dynagraphics/95Q Firecracker 40's- Pro Late Model and Modified /FIREWORKS /CEFCU Kid's Club

Classes

  • Pro Late Model15 entries
  • Modified18 entries
  • B Modifieds12 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Hornets11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 4 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 1 B1 Nick Bauman Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
4 8 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 7 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 2
6 11 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 5
7 10 12 Troy Overstreet Troy Overstreet Georgetown, IL Georgetown, IL 3
8 14 52R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 6
9 9 05G Gary Graham Gary Graham San Jose, IL San Jose, IL -
10 6 B26 Kyle Logue Kyle Logue Cisco, IL Cisco, IL -4
11 5 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -6
12 12 1M Andy Minett Andy Minett New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
13 15 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
14 13 D1RT Victor Overlin Victor Overlin Oakley, IL Oakley, IL -1
15 3 77 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Nick Bauman Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 77 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
3 1 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
4 5 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 1
5 7 05G Gary Graham Gary Graham San Jose, IL San Jose, IL 2
6 6 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
7 8 D1RT Victor Overlin Victor Overlin Oakley, IL Oakley, IL 1
8 3 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 4 B26 Kyle Logue Kyle Logue Cisco, IL Cisco, IL 1
4 6 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 3 12 Troy Overstreet Troy Overstreet Georgetown, IL Georgetown, IL -2
6 7 1M Andy Minett Andy Minett New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
7 5 52R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
2 3 24 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
3 10 B1 Nick Bauman Nick Bauman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
4 2 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
5 5 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
6 4 12 Troy Overstreet Troy Overstreet Georgetown, IL Georgetown, IL
7 9 77 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL
8 13 B26 Kyle Logue Kyle Logue Cisco, IL Cisco, IL
9 15 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL
10 14 52R Jeff Reed, Jr Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL
11 8 32M Cody Maguire Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL
12 12 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
13 11 05G Gary Graham Gary Graham San Jose, IL San Jose, IL
14 7 1M Andy Minett Andy Minett New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
15 6 D1RT Victor Overlin Victor Overlin Oakley, IL Oakley, IL

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
2 16 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 14
3 12 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 9
4 18 00 Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 14
5 2 3 Wade Glover Wade Glover Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -3
6 1 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -5
7 8 14C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 1
8 4 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -4
9 10 10A Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
10 13 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
11 5 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -6
12 7 7 Blake Thompson Blake Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL -5
13 6 18 Shane Tomlin Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -7
14 14 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
15 15 44 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -
16 17 2 Eric Brackett Eric Brackett Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
17 9 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -8
18 11 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
2 2 37 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 3 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
4 4 7 Blake Thompson Blake Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL -
5 5 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
6 6 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 7 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
8 8 44 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -
9 9 2 Eric Brackett Eric Brackett Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Wade Glover Wade Glover Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
2 1 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
3 3 18 Shane Tomlin Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 14C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -
5 6 10A Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -
7 5 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
8 7 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -1
9 8 00 Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 37 Dave Crawley Jr Dave Crawley Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL
2 16 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL
3 11 3 Wade Glover Wade Glover Brighton, IL Brighton, IL
4 7 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
5 10 18 Shane Tomlin Shane Tomlin New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
6 14 14C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL
7 15 517 Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL
8 9 10A Shawn Vaughn Shawn Vaughn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
9 3 10 Curt Rhodes Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL
10 4 7 Blake Thompson Blake Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL
11 12 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL
12 1 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL
13 2 44 Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL
14 5 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL
15 8 15L Jim Farley III Jim Farley III Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
16 13 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL
17 2 Eric Brackett Eric Brackett Brighton, IL Brighton, IL
18 00 Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL

B Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL 1
2 3 18 Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
3 1 23 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -2
4 7 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 3
5 4 2 Eric Brackett Eric Brackett Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
6 5 57R Tom Riech Tom Riech Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
7 10 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL 3
8 6 66 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
9 9 51R Fred Reed Fred Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
10 8 51 Jamie Riech Jamie Riech Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -2
DNS 11 0X Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -
2 2 18 Jerry Thompson Jerry Thompson Troy, IL Troy, IL -
3 4 57R Tom Riech Tom Riech Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -1
5 5 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tim Hancock Sr Tim Hancock Sr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -
2 2 2 Eric Brackett Eric Brackett Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -
3 66 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 3 51 Jamie Riech Jamie Riech Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
5 4 51R Fred Reed Fred Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
6 5 0X Tim Hancock Jr Tim Hancock Jr Mount Olive, IL Mount Olive, IL -1

Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 2
2 1 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
3 5 22 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 2
4 2 72 Tom Graham Tom Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -2
5 8 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
6 7 112 Scott Williams Scott Williams Le roy, IL Le roy, IL 1
7 6 B99 Tim Bedinger Tim Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
8 4 15 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -4
9 10 25 Brad Bedinger Brad Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
DNS 9 88 Jim Bedinger Jim Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tom Graham Tom Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
2 3 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 1
3 4 B99 Tim Bedinger Tim Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
4 2 112 Scott Williams Scott Williams Le roy, IL Le roy, IL -2
5 5 25 Brad Bedinger Brad Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
2 1 15 Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -1
3 5 22 Timmy Dick Timmy Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 2
4 3 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
5 4 88 Jim Bedinger Jim Bedinger Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
2 4 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
3 7 26 Kyle Waters Kyle Waters Oreana, IL Oreana, IL 4
4 2 28 Greg Osman Greg Osman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
5 6 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
6 13 3T Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 7
7 12 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL 5
8 10 45 Luke Force Luke Force Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
9 9 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
10 8 #1 Terry Reed, Sr Terry Reed, Sr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
11 14 28L Garrett Lewis Garrett Lewis Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
12 3 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL -9
13 5 55S Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -8
DNS 11 4 Matthew Reed Matthew Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 3
2 1 36 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
3 2 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
4 6 26 Kyle Waters Kyle Waters Oreana, IL Oreana, IL 2
5 5 45 Luke Force Luke Force Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
6 7 4 Matthew Reed Matthew Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 1
7 3 3T Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Greg Osman Greg Osman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
2 2 55S Jason Scrimpsher Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 7 23Z Shawn Ziemer Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL Boody, IL 4
4 6 #1 Terry Reed, Sr Terry Reed, Sr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
5 4 21R Dustin Reed Dustin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
6 3 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -3
7 5 28L Garrett Lewis Garrett Lewis Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Jeremy Reed Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 9
2 11 J4 Jerad Matherly Jerad Matherly Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 9
3 3 64CK Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
4 1 13R Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -3
5 5 25C Caleb Branch Caleb Branch Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -
6 2 911 Brad Rexroad Brad Rexroad Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -4
7 7 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 6 1X Anthony Elam Anthony Elam Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
9 4 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -5
DNS 8 66 Mike McChristy Mike McChristy Mt. Zion, IL Mt. Zion, IL -
DNS 9 87 Ryan Cantrell Ryan Cantrell Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jeremy Reed Jeremy Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
2 2 1R Tony Reed Tony Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -
3 3 911 Brad Rexroad Brad Rexroad Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -
4 5 13R Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
5 1 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
6 6 87 Ryan Cantrell Ryan Cantrell Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Caleb Branch Caleb Branch Hammond, IL Hammond, IL 2
2 4 J4 Jerad Matherly Jerad Matherly Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
3 5 64CK Cook Crawford Cook Crawford Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
4 2 1X Anthony Elam Anthony Elam Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
5 1 66 Mike McChristy Mike McChristy Mt. Zion, IL Mt. Zion, IL -4


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Castrol FRNA

S2F

Buy Tickets

Driver Registration



Text Alerts




Elite Signs
Radical Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
OReilly Auto Parts
Whelen
BR Motorsports
King Racing Products