Macon Speedway

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banque...
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...
Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banque...

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banque...

1/24/2024 -
Tickets Now Available Online (Macon, IL) With the 2023 racing season in the rear-view mirror and drivers looking ahead to 2024, officials from the Mac
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

9/24/2023 -
By BZ (Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out wi
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...

Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Dr...

9/20/2023 -
(Macon, IL) Over $15,000 in additional bonus money is on the line this coming Saturday, September 23 at Macon Speedway’s BRANDT Season Championship fe

-

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banquet Date February

Macon Speedway, Lincoln Speedway, & Big Ten Banquet Date February...

1/24/2024
Tickets Now Available Online (Macon, IL) With the 2023 racing season in the rear-view mirror and drivers looking ahead to 2024, officials from the Macon Speedway and Lincoln Speedway have announced the awards banquet date for the two tracks. This year’s ceremony will...more
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

9/24/2023
By BZ (Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out with lengthy intermissions or late starts. 143 racecars covering seven racing divisions flooded the pit area and provided...more
Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Drivers for Final

Thousands of Extra Dollars Await Macon Speedway Drivers for Final...

9/20/2023
(Macon, IL) Over $15,000 in additional bonus money is on the line this coming Saturday, September 23 at Macon Speedway’s BRANDT Season Championship featuring the 5th Annual Diane Bennett Memorial with the Tom Bennett Giveback. Over $11,000 of the money will go to drivers...more
SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON FINALE/BENNETT M

SATURDAY, SEPT 23, 2023 DETAILED INFO FOR SEASON FINALE/BENNETT M...

9/18/2023
Saturday, September 23, 2023 Detailed Info... Thousands of extra dollars in prize money is on the line for BRANDT Season Championship Night featuring the Diane Bennett Memorial with the Tom Bennett Fan Giveback presented by Decatur Building Trades. The Decatur Building...more


9/23/2023 - Macon Speedway

9/23/2023 - Macon Speedway

Macon, IL

Brandt Season Championship "Racing for the Cup"

This night brings the season to a close for the 78th year and we will crown the champion of each division this evening. Thanks for everyone supporting the race track and the drivers!!!

Classes

  • Decatur Building Trades Pro Late Models14 entries
  • Red's Place Modifieds30 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro-Mods28 entries
  • Weddle Performance Engines Sportsman19 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • Hornets22 entries
  • Bailey Chassis Winged Micros17 entries

Track Contact

News

New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway
New Champions Crowned in Finale at Macon Speedway

By BZ (Macon, IL) The final race night of the 2023 racing season completed just before midnight on Saturday and not because the night was drawn out with lengthy intermissions or late starts. 143 race...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Decatur Building Trades Pro Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
2 4 14J Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
3 5 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 2
4 9 55 Rockett Bennett Rockett Bennett Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 5
5 7 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
6 14 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL 8
7 2 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL Macon, IL -5
8 3 11E Randy Eller Randy Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -5
9 DNF 13 33 Bill Berghaus Bill Berghaus Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 4
10 DNF 10 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
11 DNF 12 M4 Matthew Yaden Matthew Yaden Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 1
12 DNF 8 9B Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
13 DNF 11 16C Tristan Coleman Tristan Coleman Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -2
14 DNF 6 12 Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 1
2 1 11E Randy Eller Randy Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
3 3 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
4 7 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
5 4 55 Rockett Bennett Rockett Bennett Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
6 5 16C Tristan Coleman Tristan Coleman Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
7 6 33 Bill Berghaus Bill Berghaus Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL Macon, IL 4
2 1 14J Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
3 2 12 Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
4 7 9B Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 3
5 4 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
6 6 M4 Matthew Yaden Matthew Yaden Weldon, IL Weldon, IL -
7 3 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11E Randy Eller Randy Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.356
2 6 25 Dakota Ewing Dakota Ewing Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 11.441
3 4 77 Blaise Baker Blaise Baker Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 11.523
4 5 55 Rockett Bennett Rockett Bennett Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 11.762
5 1 16C Tristan Coleman Tristan Coleman Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.057
6 3 33 Bill Berghaus Bill Berghaus Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.357
7 7 11 Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.086

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14J Braden Johnson Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.442
2 2 12 Curtis Eller Curtis Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.468
3 3 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL 11.515
4 4 10C Colby Eller Colby Eller Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.677
5 5 21 Jarod Shasteen Jarod Shasteen Macon, IL Macon, IL 12.086
6 6 M4 Matthew Yaden Matthew Yaden Weldon, IL Weldon, IL 12.530
DNS 1 9B Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 12.530

Red's Place Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 3
2 3 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
3 5 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 2
4 8 87D David Shain David Shain Humboldt, IL Humboldt, IL 4
5 1 9 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -4
6 6 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
7 17 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 10
8 7 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
9 10 N59 Chad Evans Chad Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 1
10 13 5T Rob Timmons Rob Timmons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL 3
11 9 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -2
12 12 22 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
13 19 X Steve Lach Steve Lach Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL 6
14 15 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
15 18 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 3
16 DNF 16 Z24 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
17 DNF 2 0 Damian Kiefer Damian Kiefer Ste Genevieve, MO Ste Genevieve, MO -15
18 DNF 20 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 2
19 DNF 11 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -8
20 DNF 14 21 Troy Dodson Troy Dodson Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
2 3 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 1
3 4 X Steve Lach Steve Lach Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL 1
4 1 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 2
6 8 21JK Ryan Kohler Ryan Kohler Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 2
7 9 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 2
8 DNF 13 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL 5
9 DNF 6 8R Bryce Rives Bryce Rives Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -3
10 DNF 5 86A Kevin Burns Kevin Burns Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -5
11 DNF 12 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
12 DNF 14 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
DNS 10 7S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
DNS 11 11B Aaron Blumenstein Aaron Blumenstein Breese, IL Breese, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
2 3 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
3 2 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -1
4 4 5T Rob Timmons Rob Timmons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 1
6 5 86A Kevin Burns Kevin Burns Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -1
7 8 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 1
8 7 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Damian Kiefer Damian Kiefer Ste Genevieve, MO Ste Genevieve, MO -
2 4 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
3 2 N59 Chad Evans Chad Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -1
4 3 21 Troy Dodson Troy Dodson Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -
6 6 8R Bryce Rives Bryce Rives Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL -
7 7 7S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
8 8 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 1
2 1 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
3 5 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 2
4 3 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -1
6 7 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 1
DNS 6 11B Aaron Blumenstein Aaron Blumenstein Breese, IL Breese, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
2 2 87D David Shain David Shain Humboldt, IL Humboldt, IL -
3 3 22 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
4 5 Z24 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 X Steve Lach Steve Lach Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL -1
6 7 21JK Ryan Kohler Ryan Kohler Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 1
7 6 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 11.858
2 1 87C Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 11.933
3 2 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 12.019
4 4 5T Rob Timmons Rob Timmons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL 12.177
5 3 86A Kevin Burns Kevin Burns Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 12.287
6 8 4M Clint Martin Clint Martin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 12.398
7 6 12L Bryan Leach Bryan Leach Harvel, IL Harvel, IL 12.406
8 5 98 Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 12.981

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Damian Kiefer Damian Kiefer Ste Genevieve, MO Ste Genevieve, MO 11.913
2 5 N59 Chad Evans Chad Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 12.229
3 6 21 Troy Dodson Troy Dodson Hammond, IL Hammond, IL 12.535
4 4 25B Braiden Bohlmann Braiden Bohlmann Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 12.550
5 2 52 Billy Knebel Billy Knebel Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 12.767
6 1 8R Bryce Rives Bryce Rives Carlinville, IL Carlinville, IL 12.829
7 7 7S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 13.475
8 8 84L Brian Offer Brian Offer Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.932

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 11.798
2 6 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 12.137
3 1 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 12.225
4 2 35 Clark Robertson Clark Robertson Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 12.348
5 3 24T Trevor Ringle Trevor Ringle Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 12.531
6 5 11B Aaron Blumenstein Aaron Blumenstein Breese, IL Breese, IL 13.377
DNS 7 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 13.377

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 J24 Jeremy Nichols Jeremy Nichols Findlay, IL Findlay, IL 11.718
2 3 87D David Shain David Shain Humboldt, IL Humboldt, IL 11.971
3 7 22 Nick Justice Nick Justice Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 12.141
4 4 X Steve Lach Steve Lach Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL 12.155
5 2 Z24 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.295
6 6 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 12.395
7 5 21JK Ryan Kohler Ryan Kohler Chebanse, IL Chebanse, IL 12.682

DIRTcar Pro-Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
2 1 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
3 6 25X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL Smithton, IL 3
4 4 62 Troy Medley Troy Medley Festus, MO Festus, MO -
5 14 22 Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 9
6 11 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
7 8 78 Maxx Emerson Maxx Emerson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 1
8 13 33B Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 5
9 5 71 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -4
10 18 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 8
11 9 52JR Cole Knebel Cole Knebel Pocahantas, IL Pocahantas, IL -2
12 12 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
13 17 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO Kirkwood, MO 4
14 10 32B Brett Page Brett Page Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -4
15 15 36 Bobby Fowler Bobby Fowler Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
16 20 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL 4
17 7 32 Danny O'Dell Danny O'Dell Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -10
18 16 23 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -2
19 2 15T Taryn Page Taryn Page Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -17
20 19 01 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO Kirkwood, MO -
2 8 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
3 2 01 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL -1
4 5 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 12 3J Jonathan Hall Jonathan Hall Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 7
6 3 324 Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL -3
7 10 A59 Karson Evans Karson Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 3
8 4 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -4
9 9 4J Kaylynn Eskew Kaylynn Eskew Chestnut, IL Chestnut, IL -
10 11 6 Billy Adams Billy Adams Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL 1
11 7 11 Amanda Adams Amanda Adams Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -4
12 6 8 Brayden Beiler Brayden Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Troy Medley Troy Medley Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
2 1 52JR Cole Knebel Cole Knebel Pocahantas, IL Pocahantas, IL -1
3 2 33B Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -1
4 7 15C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 3
5 6 01 Chris Erwin Chris Erwin Bement, IL Bement, IL 1
6 5 24M Matt Milner Matt Milner Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
7 4 3J Jonathan Hall Jonathan Hall Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4T Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
2 1 32B Brett Page Brett Page Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -1
3 4 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 6 22 Darrell Dick Darrell Dick Monticello, IL Monticello, IL 2
5 7 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO Kirkwood, MO 2
6 3 7B Brian Burns Brian Burns Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -3
7 2 A59 Karson Evans Karson Evans Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Joel Ortberg Joel Ortberg Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
2 7 15T Taryn Page Taryn Page Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 5
3 6 32 Danny O'Dell Danny O'Dell Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
4 5 36 Bobby Fowler Bobby Fowler Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 2 324 Brady Reed Brady Reed Boody, IL Boody, IL -3
6 4 11 Amanda Adams Amanda Adams Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -2
7 1 4J Kaylynn Eskew Kaylynn Eskew Chestnut, IL Chestnut, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Kyle Helmick Kyle Helmick Smithton, IL Smithton, IL -
2 7 27 Dalton Ewing Dalton Ewing Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
3 6 78 Maxx Emerson Maxx Emerson Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
4 4 23 Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -
5 5 10 Adam Rhoades Adam Rhoades Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
6 3 8 Brayden Beiler Brayden Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -3
7 2 6 Billy Adams Billy Adams Shelbyville, IL Shelbyville, IL -5

Weddle Performance Engines Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
2 1 7 Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL Chenoa, IL -1
3 7 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 4
4 8 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 2 21C Ed Cleeton Ed Cleeton Tovey, IL Tovey, IL -3
6 4 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL Assumption, IL -2
7 6 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -1
8 10 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
9 19 21 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10
10 11 5S Ronald Bacon Ronald Bacon Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
11 9 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL -2
12 13 44 John Lewis John Lewis Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
13 15 14 Cole Landers Cole Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 2
14 18 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL 4
15 DNF 16 22E Daniel Hoffman Daniel Hoffman Moroa, IL Moroa, IL 1
16 DNF 3 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -13
17 DNF 12 75 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -5
18 DNF 14 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -4
DNS 17 43 Dustin Moore Dustin Moore Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Ed Cleeton Ed Cleeton Tovey, IL Tovey, IL 1
2 5 7S Ethan Schnapp Ethan Schnapp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 1 55 Tim Riech Tim Riech Petersburg, IL Petersburg, IL -2
4 7 87 Wes O'Dell Wes O'Dell Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
5 3 41 Scott Landers Scott Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -2
6 6 43 Dustin Moore Dustin Moore Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -
7 4 21 Jeff Ray Jeff Ray Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Phil Moreland Phil Moreland Assumption, IL Assumption, IL -
2 6 7 Steven Mattingly Steven Mattingly Chenoa, IL Chenoa, IL 4
3 3 11 Roy Magee Roy Magee Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
4 5 5S Ronald Bacon Ronald Bacon Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
5 2 44 John Lewis John Lewis Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -3
6 4 22E Daniel Hoffman Daniel Hoffman Moroa, IL Moroa, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dennis Vander Meersch Dennis Vander Meersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 12M Terry Myers Terry Myers Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL -
3 4 46 Randy Huffman Randy Huffman Maroa, IL Maroa, IL 1
4 3 75 Jeff Gill Jeff Gill Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -1
5 5 14 Cole Landers Cole Landers Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
6 6 17 Barry Bell Barry Bell Windsor, IL Windsor, IL -

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67R Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 1
2 1 17 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -1
3 3 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -
4 7 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 3
5 9 14 Gene Reed Gene Reed Hammond, IL Hammond, IL 4
6 6 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
7 11 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
8 8 21E Eric Boomer Eric Boomer Bethany, IL Bethany, IL -
9 12 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 3
10 DNF 4 4 Zach Clark Zach Clark Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL -6
11 DNF 5 16JR Carson Reed Carson Reed Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -6
DNS 10 J98 Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
DNS 13 78B Brad Peters Brad Peters Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67R Jeff Leka Jeff Leka Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 2
2 4 11 Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 2
3 1 16JR Carson Reed Carson Reed Hammond, IL Hammond, IL -2
4 5 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 1
5 7 14 Gene Reed Gene Reed Hammond, IL Hammond, IL 2
6 6 187 Korey Bailey Korey Bailey Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
7 2 78B Brad Peters Brad Peters Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Bobby Beiler Bobby Beiler Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 5
2 3 4 Zach Clark Zach Clark Illiopolis, IL Illiopolis, IL 1
3 1 08 Brian R. Dasenbrock Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
4 5 21E Eric Boomer Eric Boomer Bethany, IL Bethany, IL 1
5 4 J98 Jordan Smith Jordan Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -1
6 2 80 Brian J. Dasenbrock Brian J. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4

Hornets

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
2 6 95Q Tristin Quinlan Tristin Quinlan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
3 1 23H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
4 2 41 Jaekob Durbin Jaekob Durbin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL -2
5 3 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL -2
6 5 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -1
7 8 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
8 11 14P Paul Lawhorn Paul Lawhorn Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 3
9 7 13G Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -2
10 13 37C Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
11 15 10 Colin Reed Colin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 4
12 21 37 Lukas Robison Lukas Robison Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 9
13 22 56 Jacob Doolen Jacob Doolen Argenta, IL Argenta, IL 9
14 19 63 Paul Peters Paul Peters Pana, IL Pana, IL 5
15 10 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -5
16 16 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
17 20 51 Roger Reed Roger Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL 3
18 18 24/7 Justice Reed Justice Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
19 DNF 14 111 Billy Justice sr Billy Justice sr Niantic, IL Niantic, IL -5
20 DNF 9 58W Danny White Jr Danny White Jr Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -11
21 DNF 12 37M Cole Martz Cole Martz Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -9
DNS 17 27 Aaron Merreighan Aaron Merreighan Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Adam Webb Adam Webb Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
2 7 41 Jaekob Durbin Jaekob Durbin Ramsey, IL Ramsey, IL 5
3 3 04 Steve Stine Steve Stine Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
4 4 37M Cole Martz Cole Martz Findlay, IL Findlay, IL -
5 5 10 Colin Reed Colin Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
6 6 24/7 Justice Reed Justice Reed Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
7 2 63 Paul Peters Paul Peters Pana, IL Pana, IL -5
8 8 56 Jacob Doolen Jacob Doolen Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 John Bright Jr John Bright Jr Long Creek, IL Long Creek, IL -
2 4 95Q Tristin Quinlan Tristin Quinlan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
3 3 58W Danny White Jr Danny White Jr Charleston, IL Charleston, IL -
4 2 14P Paul Lawhorn Paul Lawhorn Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -2
5 6 37C Casey Eskew Casey Eskew Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 7 17 Tim Scranton Tim Scranton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 5 37 Lukas Robison Lukas Robison Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -2
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23H Allan Harris Allan Harris Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
2 6 357 Billy Mason Billy Mason Brownstown, IL Brownstown, IL 4
3 4 13G Gage Rusher Gage Rusher Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 1
4 1 39M Marty Sullivan Marty Sullivan Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -3
5 2 111 Billy Justice sr Billy Justice sr Niantic, IL Niantic, IL -3
6 7 27 Aaron Merreighan Aaron Merreighan Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
7 3 51 Roger Reed Roger Reed Blue Mound, IL Blue Mound, IL -4

Bailey Chassis Winged Micros

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jeremy Camp Jeremy Camp Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -
2 5 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
3 9 8W Breanna Wirth Breanna Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 6
4 2 65E Chad Elliott Chad Elliott Cottage Hills, IL Cottage Hills, IL -2
5 6 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 1
6 13 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 7
7 3 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -4
8 10 17 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 2
9 15 25 Tyler Grafton Tyler Grafton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
10 8 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -2
11 14 41 Josiah Wellwood Josiah Wellwood Normal, IL Normal, IL 3
12 16 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 4
13 4 09 Jayden Lucassen Jayden Lucassen virgina, IL virgina, IL -9
14 7 00T Joe Taft Joe Taft Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -7
15 12 1X Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL -3
16 17 4 Chris DiBart Chris DiBart Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR 1
DNS 11 10 Jacob Tipton Jacob Tipton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Jeremy Camp Jeremy Camp Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 5
2 3 21 Aarik Andruskevitch Aarik Andruskevitch Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
3 5 55S Daryn Stark Daryn Stark Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
4 1 00T Joe Taft Joe Taft Dawson, IL Dawson, IL -3
5 7 8W Breanna Wirth Breanna Wirth Waterloo, IL Waterloo, IL 2
6 8 10 Jacob Tipton Jacob Tipton Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
7 2 41 Josiah Wellwood Josiah Wellwood Normal, IL Normal, IL -5
8 4 25 Tyler Grafton Tyler Grafton Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
9 9 4 Chris DiBart Chris DiBart Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65E Chad Elliott Chad Elliott Cottage Hills, IL Cottage Hills, IL -
2 2 09 Jayden Lucassen Jayden Lucassen virgina, IL virgina, IL -
3 4 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 1
4 3 87 Collin Shain Collin Shain Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -1
5 6 17 Kurt Westerfield Kurt Westerfield Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
6 7 1X Terry Reed Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL Cerro Gordo, IL 1
7 8 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 1
8 5 6 Cliff Powell Cliff Powell Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -3


Buy Tickets

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA



Driver Registration
Macon Racing TV




Text Alerts




Elite Signs
Radical Race Gear
FK Rod Ends
OReilly Auto Parts
Whelen
BR Motorsports
King Racing Products